Mini Optical Power Meter

OPM-5026

Mini OPM
Mini OPM

Mini OPM
Mini OPM

Mini OPM
Mini OPM

Mini OPM
Mini OPM

1/3

Product Overview

OPM-5026 Mini Optical Power Meter (OPM) is designed for optical power measurement on both active and passive optical networks. It comes with compact design and stable measurements over calibrated wavelengths to support measurement on multimode and single mode fibers application

Specifications

Descriptions
Details
Measuring Range (dBm)
-50 to +26 @ 1550nm
Resolution (dB)
0.01
Calibration Wavelength (nm)
850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625
Sensor Type
InGsAs
Accuracy (dB)
0.35
Working Wavelength (nm)
800 to 1700
Auto Power Off
Yes
Battery Life
Typical 80 hours (stand-by time: 1600 hours)
Power Supply
AAA Batteries x 2 pcs
Working Temperature (°C)
-10 to +50 @ <90%RH
Storage Temperature (°C)
-20 to +70 @ <90%RH
Accessories
AAA Batteries x 2 pcs, Quick Guide, Packing Box, Carrying Case
Dimension (mm)
120L x 33W x 30H
Weight (g)
70

Features

  • Suitable for all Φ2.5mm optical connector (FC/SC/ST)

  • Low power consumption (up to 80 hours)

  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display

  • Relative value measurement function

  • Compact and portable design

  • Auto Power Off function

Resources

Ordering Information

Title
Description
OPM-5026
Mini Optical Power Meter, -50 to +26dBm