System Design 

Fiber and Copper Test and Certification

 

Workflow Management 

CERTiFi.jpg

CERTiFi
Cloud-Based Enterprise Workflow Management

 

Copper Certification

Certifier.jpg

Certifier
The industry standard in enterprise certification for both copper and fiber network certification.

Tier 2 Certification

 
T-BERDMTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set.jpg

T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set

Hands-free test set for the installation,

turn-up and maintenance of fiber optic networks.
 

Tier 1 Certification

 
SmartClass Fiber MPOLx - MPO Optical Loss Test Sets.jpg

SmartClass Fiber MPOLx - MPO Optical Loss Test Sets
First Dedicated Tier 1 (Basic) MPO Certification Solution

SmartClass Fiber OLTS-85-85P Optical Loss Test Sets.jpg

SmartClass Fiber OLTS-85/-85P Optical Loss Test Sets
The fastest and easiest solutions for Tier 1 fiber certification

Certifier.jpg

Certifier
The industry standard in enterprise certification for both copper and fiber network certification.

Essential Fiber Tools

 
SmartClass Fiber OLP-85-85P Inspection-Ready Optical Power Meters.jpg

SmartClass Fiber OLP-85/-85P

Inspection-Ready Optical Power Meters

 OLP-85 and -85P optical power meters are perfect for any fiber-optic network power or loss test application.

SmartClass Fiber OLP-82-82P Inspection-Ready Optical Power Meters.jpg

SmartClass Fiber OLP-82/-82P

Inspection-Ready Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters for the installation and maintenance of single mode and multimode fiber optic networks. 

FiberChek Sidewinder.jpg

FiberChek Sidewinder

Automated multifiber connector inspection and analysis

FiberChek Probe Microscope.jpg

FiberChek Probe Microscope

The essential fiber tool for every technician

P5000i Fiber Microscope.jpg

P5000i Fiber Microscope

Automated Fiber Inspection & Analysis Probe provides PASS/FAIL capability to PC, laptops, mobile devices and VIAVI test solutions.